Festival Opening: June 20, 18:00
Location:
Square of Engelbrunnen (outside Krone Couronne) in Biel/Bienne

Diploma Show at: Krone Couronne, La Voire, Dachstock Krone, OHHO and Schlachthof


INFO POINT
and bar: Carré Noir

Thursday

20.6.2024

16:00

Schlachthof, OHHO, La Voirie, Dachstock Alte Krone, Krone Couronne


Walk & Talks

During the early hours of the festival opening the curatorial team will invite visitors for walk & talks to all the locations. People can gather at meeting points and then walk & talk with the curators to other locations.

Walk & Talk with Renate Buser, meeting point: OHHO, 16h30 (max. 1 Std.)

Walk & Talk with Marianne Flotron, meeting point: Schlachthof, 16h30 (max. 1 Std.)

Walk & Talk with Andrea Gohl, meeting point: Krone Couronne, 17h00 (max. 1 Std.)

Walk & Talks (Pre-Opening)

18:00

Outside Krone Couronne (Sqaure of Engelbrunnen)

18h30 Festival Opening Speeches

With bar and snacks


Performances during the festival opening:

19h20 - Romain Iannone, sound performance guitar hero at Dachstock Alte Krone, 25-30 min.

20h00 - Jasmin Kiranoglu, performance PORTAKAL at La Voirie, 25 min.

20h50 - Jonathan Frigeri, sound performance Écoutes Ensorcelées, at Carré Noir, 45-60 min.

22h00 - Laetitia Khiara, sound performance De mon toi at Carré Noir, 20-30 min.


16:00 to 22:00 - Diploma Show

Krone Couronne with Evelyn Vonesch, Muzi, Nasrin Amiri and SALON LITTÉRAIRE: Dilbahar Askari, Bernadette Kolonko, Erin Mallon, Elsa Schärrer, Moritz Schönbrodt, Moni Jia Rui Scherer, Esther Vorwerk, Steven Wyss, Suzanne Zahnd, martian m. mächler.

La Voirie with Andrea Cindy Raemy, Jasmin Kiranoglu, Moni Jia Rui Scherer.

Dachstock Alte Krone with Ana Durán, Romain Iannone, Nadja Karpinskaya.

Schlachthof with Kasia Oleskiewicz.

OHHO with Tim Rod.

Festival Opening

Friday-Wednesday

21.-26.6.2024

12:00

Various Locations in Biel

14h00 Puppenspiel by Moritz Schönbrodt, Werkstattpräsentation: SOHLE EINS-ACHTZIG - Ein Kohlenstoff für Phonola und Theatrum Mundi, HKB Burg, 30 min.

18h00 Juliana Santacruz, performing Cuerpos Migrantes at Biotop, 30 min.

20h00 Laetitia Khiara, sound performance De mon toi at Carré Noir, 20-30 min.

21h15 Romain Iannone, sound performance guitar hero in Dachstock Alte Krone, 25-30 min.

22h00 Jonathan Frigeri, sound performance Écoutes Ensorcelées, Carré Noir, 45-60 min.

*Exhibitions open until 19h00

Friday, 21 June

11:00

Various Locations in Biel

14h30 Nadja Karpinskaya, sound performance Listener resistance at Carré Noir, 20 min.

15h30 Jasmin Kiranoglu, performance PORTAKAL at La Voirie, 25 min.

17h00 Romain Iannone, sound performance guitar hero at Dachstock Alte Krone, 25-30 min.

18h00 Juliana Santacruz, performance Cuerpos Migrantes at Biotop, 30 min.

19h00–21h00 Literature readings at Le Singe with: Dilbahar Askari, Bernadette Kolonko, martian m. mächler, Erin Mallon, Moni Jia Rui Scherer, Elsa Schärrer, Moritz Schönbrodt, Esther Vorwerk, Steven Wyss, Suzanne Zahnd.

*Exhibitions open until 20h00

Saturday, 22 June

11:00 – 20:00

Various Locations in Biel

No program.
Exhibitions open at: Krone/Couronne, Dachstock Alte Krone, La Voirie, Schlachthof, Ohho.

*Exhibitions open until 20h00

Sunday, 23 June

12:00 – 19:00

Various places in Biel

16h30 Romain Iannone, sound performance guitar hero at Dachstock Alte Krone with, 25-30 min.

Monday, 24 June

12:00 – 19:00

Various locations in Biel

16h00 Nadja Karpinskaya, sound performance Listener resistance at Carré Noir, 20 min.

17h00 CAP-Apéro at Le Carré Noir

Tuesday, 25 June

12:00 – 19:00

Various locations in Biel

No public program.
Exhibitions open at: Krone/Couronne, Dachstock Alte Krone, La Voirie, Schlachthof, Ohho.

Wednesday, 26 June

Festival Opening: June 20, 18:00
Location:
Square of Engelbrunnen (outside Krone Couronne) in Biel/Bienne

Diploma Show at: Krone Couronne, La Voire, Dachstock Krone, OHHO and Schlachthof


INFO POINT
and bar: Carré Noir

Thursday

20.6.2024

16:00 – 14:29

Walk & Talks (Pre-Opening)

Schlachthof, OHHO, La Voirie, Dachstock Alte Krone, Krone Couronne


Walk & Talks

During the early hours of the festival opening the curatorial team will invite visitors for walk & talks to all the locations. People can gather at meeting points and then walk & talk with the curators to other locations.

Walk & Talk with Renate Buser, meeting point: OHHO, 16h30 (max. 1 Std.)

Walk & Talk with Marianne Flotron, meeting point: Schlachthof, 16h30 (max. 1 Std.)

Walk & Talk with Andrea Gohl, meeting point: Krone Couronne, 17h00 (max. 1 Std.)

18:00 – 14:29

Festival Opening

Outside Krone Couronne (Sqaure of Engelbrunnen)

18h30 Festival Opening Speeches

With bar and snacks


Performances during the festival opening:

19h20 - Romain Iannone, sound performance guitar hero at Dachstock Alte Krone, 25-30 min.

20h00 - Jasmin Kiranoglu, performance PORTAKAL at La Voirie, 25 min.

20h50 - Jonathan Frigeri, sound performance Écoutes Ensorcelées, at Carré Noir, 45-60 min.

22h00 - Laetitia Khiara, sound performance De mon toi at Carré Noir, 20-30 min.


16:00 to 22:00 - Diploma Show

Krone Couronne with Evelyn Vonesch, Muzi, Nasrin Amiri and SALON LITTÉRAIRE: Dilbahar Askari, Bernadette Kolonko, Erin Mallon, Elsa Schärrer, Moritz Schönbrodt, Moni Jia Rui Scherer, Esther Vorwerk, Steven Wyss, Suzanne Zahnd, martian m. mächler.

La Voirie with Andrea Cindy Raemy, Jasmin Kiranoglu, Moni Jia Rui Scherer.

Dachstock Alte Krone with Ana Durán, Romain Iannone, Nadja Karpinskaya.

Schlachthof with Kasia Oleskiewicz.

OHHO with Tim Rod.

Friday-Wednesday

21.-26.6.2024

12:00 – 14:29

Friday, 21 June

Various Locations in Biel

14h00 Puppenspiel by Moritz Schönbrodt, Werkstattpräsentation: SOHLE EINS-ACHTZIG - Ein Kohlenstoff für Phonola und Theatrum Mundi, HKB Burg, 30 min.

18h00 Juliana Santacruz, performing Cuerpos Migrantes at Biotop, 30 min.

20h00 Laetitia Khiara, sound performance De mon toi at Carré Noir, 20-30 min.

21h15 Romain Iannone, sound performance guitar hero in Dachstock Alte Krone, 25-30 min.

22h00 Jonathan Frigeri, sound performance Écoutes Ensorcelées, Carré Noir, 45-60 min.

*Exhibitions open until 19h00

11:00 – 14:29

Saturday, 22 June

Various Locations in Biel

14h30 Nadja Karpinskaya, sound performance Listener resistance at Carré Noir, 20 min.

15h30 Jasmin Kiranoglu, performance PORTAKAL at La Voirie, 25 min.

17h00 Romain Iannone, sound performance guitar hero at Dachstock Alte Krone, 25-30 min.

18h00 Juliana Santacruz, performance Cuerpos Migrantes at Biotop, 30 min.

19h00–21h00 Literature readings at Le Singe with: Dilbahar Askari, Bernadette Kolonko, martian m. mächler, Erin Mallon, Moni Jia Rui Scherer, Elsa Schärrer, Moritz Schönbrodt, Esther Vorwerk, Steven Wyss, Suzanne Zahnd.

*Exhibitions open until 20h00

11:00 – 20:00

Sunday, 23 June

Various Locations in Biel

No program.
Exhibitions open at: Krone/Couronne, Dachstock Alte Krone, La Voirie, Schlachthof, Ohho.

*Exhibitions open until 20h00

12:00 – 19:00

Monday, 24 June

Various places in Biel

16h30 Romain Iannone, sound performance guitar hero at Dachstock Alte Krone with, 25-30 min.

12:00 – 19:00

Tuesday, 25 June

Various locations in Biel

16h00 Nadja Karpinskaya, sound performance Listener resistance at Carré Noir, 20 min.

17h00 CAP-Apéro at Le Carré Noir

12:00 – 19:00

Wednesday, 26 June

Various locations in Biel

No public program.
Exhibitions open at: Krone/Couronne, Dachstock Alte Krone, La Voirie, Schlachthof, Ohho.